Alumni

Primary tabs

Degree Advisor Graduation year Program of study Affiliation
Austin Vera Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2024 Mechanical Engineering
Evan Anguish Doctorate Jennifer Andrew 2024 Materials Science and Engineering
Joshua Fernandez Bachelor of Engineering Z. Hugh Fan 2023 Biomedical Engineering
Faith Freeman Bachelor of Science David Arnold 2023 Electrical Engineering
Trinidad Grinspan Bachelor of Science David Arnold 2023 Electrical Engineering
Elizabeth Lee Bachelor of Science David Arnold 2023 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Lianan Armil Bachelor of Engineering David Arnold 2023 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Xin Hai Bachelor of Engineering Z. Hugh Fan 2022 Mechanical Engineering
Amrita Maitra Master of Science Philip Feng 2022 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Prithviraj Pachal Master of Science Philip Feng 2022 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Leili Hayati Post Doctorate David Arnold 2022 Electrical and Computer Engineering Western Digital
Brant Norris Bachelor of Engineering Philip Feng 2022 Computer Engineering
Prady Niraula Bachelor of Engineering Philip Feng 2022 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Chen Li Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2022 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Spencer Smith Master of Science David Arnold 2022 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Paul Chojecki Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2022 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Chiao-Han Kuo Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2022 ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING
Catalina Morrison Bachelor of Engineering David Arnold 2022 Biomedical Engineering
Xu-Qian Zheng Post Doctorate Roozbeh Tabrizian 2022 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Sushant Rassay Doctorate Roozbeh Tabrizian 2022 ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING
Carlos Manzanas Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2022 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Shayla Breedlove Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2022 ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING
Paritosh Rustogi Doctorate Jack Judy 2022 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Brett Freidkes Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2021 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering IC2
Richard Rode Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2021 Mechanical Engineering Intel
Dennis Parnell Jr. Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2021 Mechanical Engineering
Abdul Halim Miah Post Doctorate David Arnold 2021 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Dunzhi Zhou Master of Science Philip Feng 2021 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Adrian Rendon-Hernandez Post Doctorate David Arnold 2021 Electrical and Computer Engineering Schneider Electric
Meisam Habibimatin Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2021 Mechanical Engineering
Chen Li Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2021 Mechanical Engineering
Keisha Castillo-Torres Post Doctorate David Arnold 2021 Electrical and Computer Engineering US Patent and Trademark Office
Thomas Shaffer Bachelor of Engineering David Arnold 2021 TBD
Yuzheng Wang Doctorate David Arnold 2021 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Connor Smith Doctorate David Arnold 2021 Electrical and Computer Engineering US Naval Academy
Zane Forrester Bachelor of Engineering Toshikazu Nishida 2021 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Giovanni Martinez Master of Science Y.K. Yoon 2021 Electical and Computer Engineering
Joseph Samman Master of Science David Arnold 2021 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Haocheng Zhou Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2020 Mechanical Engineering
Keisha Castillo-Torres Doctorate David Arnold 2020 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Beatriz Jimenez Master of Science David Arnold 2020 Electrical and Computer Engineering L3 Harris
Pablo Dopico Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2020 Biomedical Engineering
Sripriya Nannu Shankar Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2020 TBH
Yunkai Bai Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2019 Electronic Engineering University of Florida
Yizhou Chao Master of Science Huikai Xie 2019 Chemical Engineering Shanghai, China
Zhi Li Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2019 Electronic Engineering Beijing, China
Seahee Hwangbo Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2019 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Todd Schumann Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2019 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Kangfu Chen Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2019 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Le Guan Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2018 Electrical Engineering Dalian University of Technology
Luyao Wang Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2018 Biomedical/Electrical Engineering Soochow University
Liangliang Yang Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2018 Electronic Engineering Zhejiang Sci-Tech University
Mengyuan Li Doctorate Huikai Xie 2018 Electronic Engineering Beijing Institute of Technology
Chang Peng Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2018 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Utkarsh Ahuja Master of Science Saeed Moghaddam 2018 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Manish Godara Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2018 Chemical Engineering Micron Technology, Inc.
Tsung-Ying Tsai Master of Science Saeed Moghaddam 2018 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Camilo Vélez Cuervo Post Doctorate David Arnold 2018 Electrical and Computer Engineering Carnegie Mellon University
Daniel Alabi Master of Science David Arnold 2018 Electrical and Computer Engineering University of Florida
Nicolas Garraud Doctorate David Arnold 2018 Electrical and Computer Engineering CEA, France
Abdolreza Fazeli Post Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2018 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering University of Florida, Applied Materials
Xiaohong Chen Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2018 Electronic Engineering Xiamen University
Michael Schmid Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2018 Mechanical Engineering
Yanping Chen Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2018 Electronic Engineering Xiamen University
Bumkyung Jo Master of Science Roozbeh Tabrizian 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Sruthi Natt Master of Science Jack Judy 2017 Biomedical Engineering Electrochemistry lab associate at Nanopec Inc.
Pratyusha Karri Master of Science Roozbeh Tabrizian 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Hyun-Sik Hwang Doctorate Henry Sodano 2017 Materials Science and Engineering University of Michigan
Casey Barnard Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2017 Mechanical Engineering Sandia National Laboratories
Tiffany Reagan Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2017 Mechanical Engineering Sandia National Laboratories
Jason June Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2017 Aerospace Engineering NASA Langley Research Center
Chun-Wei Wang Post Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2017 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Tao Liu Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering Chengdu University of Information and Technology
Sheng-Po Fang Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Wei Wang Doctorate Huikai Xie 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering Huawei Company
Devesh Chugh Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2017 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Intel
Mengdi Sun Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering University of Central Florida
Xiao Wen Doctorate David Arnold 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Yunpeng Zhao Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering University of Florida
Camilo Vélez Cuervo Doctorate David Arnold 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering UF
Ashley Jones Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2017 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Boeing
Bruce Yang Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2017 Biomedical Engineering Columbia University
Abdolreza Fazeli Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2016 Mechanical Engineering University of Florida, Applied Materials
Sajjad Bigham Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2016 Mechanical Engineering Michigan Technological University
Brendan Patterson Doctorate Henry Sodano 2016 Materials Science and Engineering University of Michigan
Alessandra Gallastegui Master of Science Roozbeh Tabrizian 2016 Mechanical Engineering
Robin Carroll Doctorate David Arnold, Mark Sheplak 2016 Mechanical Engineering Pall Aerospace
Xiaoyang Zhang Doctorate Huikai Xie 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering Goertek
Reid Shaeffer Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2016 Mechanical Engineering
John Rogers Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2016 Electrical Engineering Boeing
Can Duan Doctorate Huikai Xie 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering Texas Instruments
Mehdi Mortazavi Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2016 Mechanical Engineering
Patrick Lomenzo Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering Northrop Grumman
Xiang Cheng Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering Xiamen University
Pracheetee Joag Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Fengtian Han Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering Tsinghua University
Saitej Ravi Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2016 Mechanical Engineering Intel
Mohammad Takmeel Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2016 Materials Science Global Foundries
Vedavyas Sivakumar Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Justin Kiehne Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2016 Mechanical Engineering Agilis Engineering
Zachary Taylor Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering University of Florida
Arian Rahimi Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Christopher Bowland Doctorate Henry Sodano 2016 Materials Science and Engineering Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Vidhi Desai Post Doctorate Jack Judy 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering Systems Engineer at Abbott Laboratories
Yu-Jing Chen Master of Engineering Y.K. Yoon 2015 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Victor Farm-Guoo Tseng Doctorate Huikai Xie 2015 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Kirsten Jackson Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2015 Biomedical Engineering POC Medical Systems
Erkang Wang Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2015 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Xueping Yi Master of Engineering Y.K. Yoon 2015 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Christopher Cassano Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2015 Mechanical Engineering
Shashank Sawant Doctorate David Arnold 2015 Electrical and Computer Engineering Invensense
Kyoung Tae Kim Post Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2015 Electrical and Computer Engineering University of Washington
Bin Qi Post Doctorate David Arnold 2015 Chemistry
David Ololade Oniku Doctorate David Arnold 2015 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Abhilash Paneri Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2015 Mechanical Engineering Intel
William Patterson Doctorate David Arnold 2015 Electrical and Computer Engineering Sandia National Labs
Alexandra Garraud Post Doctorate David Arnold 2015 Electrical Engineering University of Florida
Yunseon Heo Doctorate Henry Sodano 2015 Mechanical Engineering
Mohammad Malakooti Doctorate Henry Sodano 2015 Mechanical Engineering University of Michigan
David Mills Post Doctorate David Arnold 2015 Mechanical Engineering IC2
Jonathan Liu Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2015 Materials Science and Engineering TSMC
Rasool Nasr Isfahani Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2014 Mechanical Engineering Dais Analytic
David Horner Master of Science Saeed Moghaddam 2014 Mechanical Engineering
Travis Hu Post Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2014 Mechanical Engineering
Jinweng Tao Master of Engineering Y.K. Yoon 2014 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Daniel Blood Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2014 Mechanical Engineering Valparaiso University
John Griffin Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2014 Mechanical Engineering Sandia
Aneesh Koka Venkata Doctorate Henry Sodano 2014 Mechanical Engineering Lam Research
Xiangjun Zheng Post Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2014 Mechanical Engineering
Kelly McEachern Master of Science David Arnold 2014 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Weian Sheng Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2014 Mechanical Engineering
Kiri Hamaker Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2014 Mechanical Engineering
Shih-Ming Tsai Master of Science Z. Hugh Fan 2014 Mechanical Engineering
Robert Dieme Post Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2014 Electrical and Computer Engineering
PitFee Jao Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2014 Electrical Engineering
David Mills Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2014 Mechanical Engineering University of Florida
Zhi Zhou Doctorate Henry Sodano 2014 Materials Science and Engineering Sonavation
Shancy Augustine Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan, Toshikazu Nishida 2014 Electrical and Computer Engineering St. Joseph's College of Engineering and Technology
Cheolbok Kim Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2014 Electrical Engineering
Viswanath Sankar Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Miguel Palaviccini Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2013 Aerospace Engineering Sandia National Laboratories
Amit Gupta Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Seth Goldberg Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering Bosch
Jianyi Gao Master of Engineering Y.K. Yoon 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Varun Khandelwal Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering Sandisk
Fahad Ali Usmani Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Jiping Li Doctorate Huikai Xie 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Yuan Rao Doctorate David Arnold 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering Texas Instruments
Wenjun Liao Master of Science Huikai Xie 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Justin Zito Doctorate David Arnold 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Sean Samuelson Doctorate Huikai Xie 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering Northrop Grumman
Zhipeng Dong Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Nikolas Zawodny Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2013 Aerospace Engineering
Derek Dussault Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2013 Aerospace Engineering
Lin Liu Doctorate Huikai Xie 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering Calient
Xiaoyu Cheng Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2013 Electrical Engineering
Haixiong Tang Doctorate Henry Sodano 2013 Materials Science and Engineering Powdermet, Inc.
Gregory Ehlert Doctorate Henry Sodano 2012 Mechanical Engineering US Air Force Research Laboratory - Materials and Manufacturing, Wright Patterson Air Force Base
Jessica Meloy Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2012 Electrical Engineering The Boeing Company
Benjamin George Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2012 Mechanical Engineering Graduate Research Assistant
Jessica Sockwell Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2012 Mechanical Engineering Florida Gateway College
Vinod Challa Post Doctorate David Arnold 2012 Mechanical Engineering Oscilla Power
Antonio Acosta Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2012 Electrical and Computer Engineering Texas Instuments
Raphael Puzio Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2012 Electrical and Computer Engineering Texas Instuments
Ke Liu Post Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2012 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Brandon Bertolucci Doctorate Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2012 Aerospace Engineering The Boeing Company
Pan Gu Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2012 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Intel
David Senior Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2012 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Tai-An Chen Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2012 Mechanical Engineering IC2
Tai-An Chen Post Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2012 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Hyunwoo Park Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2012 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Mehmet Baykan Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2012 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Srivatsan Parthasarathy Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2012 Electrical Engineering Intel
Hidemi Takahashi Post Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2012 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Adam Edstrand Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2012 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Jingjing Sun Doctorate Huikai Xie 2012 Electrical and Computer Engineering Bloomberg
Christopher Meyer Doctorate David Arnold 2012 Electrical and Computer Engineering U.S. Army Research Laboratory
Hongzhi Sun Doctorate Huikai Xie 2012 Electrical and Computer Engineering MEMSIC
Abhinav Pandey Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel Corporation
Shuo Cheng Doctorate David Arnold 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Stellarray, X-Wave Innovations
Vijay Chandrasekharan Post Doctorate Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2011 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Tessera MEMS Technologies, Digital Optics Corporation, Invensense
Drew Wetzel Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2011 Mechanical Engineering Boeing Commercial Airplanes
Shuo Cheng Post Doctorate David Arnold 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Stellarray, X-Wave Innovations
Min Chu Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Texas Instuments
Chris Bahr Post Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2011 Aerospace Engineering NASA Langley Research Center
Andrew Koehler Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Naval Research Laboratory
Sagnik Pal Doctorate Huikai Xie 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Knowles
Matt Williams Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2011 Mechanical Engineering Sandia National Laboratories
Benjamin Griffin Post Doctorate Mark Sheplak, Lou Cattafesta 2011 Mechanical Engineering Sandia National Laboratories
Yaxing Zhang Master of Science David Arnold 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Altera Corporation
Jeremy Sells Doctorate David Arnold 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Hewlett-Packard
Raj Natarajan Master of Science David Arnold 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Qualcomm
Jungkwun Kim Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2010 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Erin Patrick Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2010 Electrical Engineering University of Florida
Onkar Bhende Master of Engineering Y.K. Yoon 2010 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Uma Aghoram Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2010 Electrical Engineering Texas Instruments
Chris Bahr Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2010 Aerospace Engineering NASA Langley Research Center
Ruba Khnouf Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2010 Biomedical Engineering Jordan University of Science and Technology
Israel Boniche Doctorate David Arnold 2010 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Dylan Alexander Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2010 Aerospace Engineering AeroTEC
Doctorate Huikai Xie 2010 Electrical Engineering Qualcomm
Doctorate David Arnold 2010 Materials Science IBM Watson Research Center
Alex Phipps Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2010 Electrical Engineering SPAWAR
Lei Wu Doctorate Huikai Xie 2009 Electrical Engineering WiOptix Inc.
Andrea Pais Master of Science Huikai Xie 2009 Electrical Engineering SB Microsystems
Janhavi Agashe Doctorate David Arnold 2009 Electrical and Computer Engineering Apple, Tesla
Ying Zhou Master of Science 2009 Electrical Engineering
Jeremy Sells Master of Science David Arnold 2009 Electrical and Computer Engineering Hewlett Packard
Benjamin Griffin Doctorate Mark Sheplak, Lou Cattafesta 2009 Mechanical Engineering Sandia National Laboratories
Yiping Zhu Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2009 Electrical Engineering University of California at Berkeley
Karthik Pitchaimani Master of Science Z. Hugh Fan 2009 Mechanical Engineering GE Healthcare
Vijay Chandrasekharan Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2009 Mechanical Engineering University of Florida
Benjamin Bowers Master of Science David Arnold 2009 Electrical and Computer Engineering A&N Corporation
Kemiao Jia Doctorate Huikai Xie 2009 Electrical Engineering Freescale
Sheetal Shetye Doctorate David Arnold 2009 Electrical and Computer Engineering TriQuint Semiconductors
Robert Dieme Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2009 Electrical Engineering Post-doctoral researcher, Univ. of Florida
Brian Homeijer Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2008 Mechanical Engineering Hewlett-Packard
Younsung Choi Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2008 Electrical Engineering Texas Instruments
Miguel Palaviccini Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2008 Mechanical Engineering University of Florida
Drew Wetzel Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2008 Mechanical Engineering Boeing Commercial Airplanes
Sivaraman Masilamani Master of Science David Arnold 2008 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Zheng Xia Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan, Mark Sheplak 2008 Mechanical Engineering Arryx Inc.
Qian Mei Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2008 Mechanical Engineering US Genomics
Yawei Li Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2008 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Kavlico Corporation
Alina Soderholm Master of Science Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2008 Mechanical Engineering Oregon State University
Matt Williams Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2008 Mechanical Engineering University of Florida
Matias Oyarzun Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2008 Mechanical Engineering GE Aviation
Hong Chen Post Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2007 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Xiamen University
Karthik Kadirvel Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2007 Electrical Engineering Texas Instruments
Stephen Horowitz Post Doctorate Mark Sheplak, Toshikazu Nishida 2007 Electrical Engineering Miltec
Ji-Song Lim Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2007 Electrical Engineering Information and Communications University (ICU)
Fares Maarouf Master of Science Huikai Xie 2007 Electrical Engineering
Xiaoxing Feng Master of Science Huikai Xie 2007 Electrical Engineering
Qi Song Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2007 John Deere
Fei Liu Doctorate Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2007 Aerospace Engineering University of Florida, Ford Motor Company
Jiyou Zhang Post Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2007 Chemistry Sichuan University
David Martin Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida, Mark Sheplak 2007 Electrical and Computer Engineering Avago Technologies
Champak Das Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2007 Mechanical Engineering SFC Fluidics
Lei Wu Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2007 Electrical Engineering WiOptix Inc.
Yawei Li Master of Engineering Mark Sheplak 2006 Electrical Engineering Kavlico Corporation
Vijay Chandrasekharan Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2006 Mechanical Engineering University of Florida
Deyou Fang Doctorate Huikai Xie 2006 Electrical Engineering Freescale Semiconductor Corporation
Benjamin Griffin Master of Science Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2006 Aerospace Engineering Interdisciplinary Consulting Corporation
David Johnson Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2006 Electrical and Computer Engineering Clare Controls
Selvi Kadirvel Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2006 Electrical and Computer Engineering University of Florida High-Performance Computing Center
Alexander Stoyanov Post Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2006 Chemistry Purdue University
Ryan Holman Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2006 Aerospace Engineering Lockheed Martin
Nidhi Mohta Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2006 Electrical Engineering Intel
Ankur Jain Doctorate Huikai Xie 2006 Electrical Engineering Siimpel Corporation
Todd Schultz Doctorate Mark Sheplak, Lou Cattafesta 2006 Mechanical Engineering The MathWorks
Anurag Kasyap V.S. Doctorate Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2006 Aerospace Engineering AdaptivEnergy
Hongwei Qu Doctorate Huikai Xie 2006 Electrical Engineering Oakland University
Ye Tian Doctorate 2006 Cornell University
Zheng Yan Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2006 Mechanical Engineering Starkey Laboratories
Jian Liu Doctorate Brian Mann, Mark Sheplak 2006 Aerospace Engineering AdaptivEnergy
Robert Dieme Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2005 Electrical Engineering University of Florida
Carl Fredrickson Master of Science Z. Hugh Fan 2005 Mechanical Engineering Spirit AeroSystems, Inc.
Brian Homeijer Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2005 Aerospace Engineering Hewlett-Packard
MI Huang Master of Science Huikai Xie 2005 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Stephen Horowitz Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida, Mark Sheplak 2005 Electrical Engineering Miltec
Nicholas Lyn-Sue Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2005 Electrical Engineering Honeywell
Chris Bahr Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2005 Aerospace Engineering NASA Langley Research Center
Shane Todd Master of Science Huikai Xie 2005 Electrical Engineering University of California, Santa Barbara
Quentin Gallas Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2005 Renault
Jose Mathew Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2005 General Electric
Israel Boniche Master of Science David Arnold 2005 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Ye Tian Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2004 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Cornell University
Ryan Holman Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2004 Aerospace Engineering Lockheed Martin
Lee Hunt Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2004 Electrical Engineering Prioria
Yawei Li Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2004 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Kavlico Corporation
Eleonora Lind Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2004 Mechanical Engineering
Jian Liu Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2004 Aerospace Engineering AdaptivEnergy
Wonjae Chang Master of Science Huikai Xie 2004 Electrical and Computer Engineering North Carolina State University
Priya Narayanan Master of Science Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2004 Mechanical Engineering University of Maryland at Baltimore County
Anthony Kopa Master of Science Huikai Xie 2004 Electrical Engineering Cornell University
Todd Schultz Master of Science Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2004 Mechanical Engineering
Martin Fraggstedt Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2004 Acoustics KTH
Fredrik Sydhoff Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2004 Mechanical Engineering
Sheetal Shetye Master of Science David Arnold 2004 Electrical and Computer Engineering Triquint Semiconductors
Venkat Chandrasekaran Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2004 Analog Devices, Inc.
Damian Ricci Master of Science Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2004 Aerospace Engineering NASA/Johnson Space Center
Susana Tuzzo Master of Science Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2004 Mechanical Engineering Harris Corporation
Kehuey Wu Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2004 Electrical Engineering Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Corporation
Qi Song Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2004 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering John Deere
Guiqin Wang Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2004 Electrical Engineering SiWave Corporation
Robert Taylor Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2004 Electrical Engineering Texas Instruments
Johan Wändell Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2004 Acoustics KTH
Guiqin Wang Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2004 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering SiWave Corporation
J Castro-Vazquez Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2003 Mechanical Engineering
Quentin Gallas Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2003 Aerospace Engineering Renault
Deyou Fang Master of Science Huikai Xie 2003 Electrical Engineering Freescale
Melih Papila Post Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2003 Aerospace Engineering Sabanci University
Brent Lutz Master of Engineering Z. Hugh Fan 2003 Biomedical Engineering Synkera Technologies, Inc.
Xi Li Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2003 Electrical and Computer Engineering Beckman Coulter Inc
S Gururaj Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2002 Mechanical Engineering
Ankur Jain Master of Science Huikai Xie 2002 Electrical and Computer Engineering Siimpel Corporation
Daniel Jansson Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2002 Mechanical Engineering
Karthik Kadirvel Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2002 Electrical and Computer Engineering Texas Instruments
R. Koganti Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2002 Mechanical Engineering
Hamed Kourouma Master of Science Mark Sheplak, Toshikazu Nishida 2002 Electrical Engineering
Jose Mathew Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2002 Aerospace Engineering General Electric
Surya Prasad Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2002 Mechanical Engineering
Hari Rasmi Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2002 Mechanical Engineering
David Arnold Master of Science Mark Sheplak, Toshikazu Nishida 2001 Electrical Engineering University of Florida
Sunil Bhardwaj Master of Science Mark Sheplak, Toshikazu Nishida 2001 Electrical Engineering Cypress Semiconductor
Maojiao He Master of Science Huikai Xie 2001 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Stephen Horowitz Master of Science Mark Sheplak, Toshikazu Nishida 2001 Electrical Engineering Miltec
Aravind Pillarisetti Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2001 Mechanical Engineering The MathWorks
Rahul Saini Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2001 Mechanical Engineering
Anthony Cain Master of Science Mark Sheplak, Toshikazu Nishida 1999 Electrical Engineering Air Force Resarch Laboratory
Kehuey Wu Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 1999 Electrical Engineering Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Corporation