Alumni

Primary tabs

Degree Advisor Graduation year Program of study Affiliation
Doctorate Huikai Xie 2010 Electrical Engineering Qualcomm
Doctorate David Arnold 2010 Materials Science IBM Watson Research Center
Jessica Meloy Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2012 Electrical Engineering The Boeing Company
Brandon Bertolucci Doctorate Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2012 Aerospace Engineering The Boeing Company
Matt Williams Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2011 Mechanical Engineering Sandia National Laboratories
Matt Williams Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2008 Mechanical Engineering University of Florida
Christopher Meyer Doctorate David Arnold 2012 Electrical and Computer Engineering U.S. Army Research Laboratory
David Arnold Master of Science Mark Sheplak, Toshikazu Nishida 2001 Electrical Engineering University of Florida
Israel Boniche Doctorate David Arnold 2010 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Israel Boniche Master of Science David Arnold 2005 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Janhavi Agashe Doctorate David Arnold 2009 Electrical and Computer Engineering Apple, Tesla
Robert Dieme Post Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2014 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Robert Dieme Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2009 Electrical Engineering Post-doctoral researcher, Univ. of Florida
Robert Dieme Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2005 Electrical Engineering University of Florida
Kemiao Jia Doctorate Huikai Xie 2009 Electrical Engineering Freescale
Lei Wu Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2007 Electrical Engineering WiOptix Inc.
Lei Wu Doctorate Huikai Xie 2009 Electrical Engineering WiOptix Inc.
Brian Homeijer Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2008 Mechanical Engineering Hewlett-Packard
Brian Homeijer Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2005 Aerospace Engineering Hewlett-Packard
Yawei Li Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2004 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Kavlico Corporation
Yawei Li Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2008 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Kavlico Corporation
Yawei Li Master of Engineering Mark Sheplak 2006 Electrical Engineering Kavlico Corporation
Younsung Choi Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2008 Electrical Engineering Texas Instruments
Karthik Kadirvel Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2007 Electrical Engineering Texas Instruments
Karthik Kadirvel Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2002 Electrical and Computer Engineering Texas Instruments
Ji-Song Lim Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2007 Electrical Engineering Information and Communications University (ICU)
David Martin Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida, Mark Sheplak 2007 Electrical and Computer Engineering Avago Technologies
Qi Song Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2007 John Deere
Qi Song Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2004 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering John Deere
Deyou Fang Master of Science Huikai Xie 2003 Electrical Engineering Freescale
Deyou Fang Doctorate Huikai Xie 2006 Electrical Engineering Freescale Semiconductor Corporation
Ryan Holman Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2006 Aerospace Engineering Lockheed Martin
Ryan Holman Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2004 Aerospace Engineering Lockheed Martin
Ankur Jain Master of Science Huikai Xie 2002 Electrical and Computer Engineering Siimpel Corporation
Ankur Jain Doctorate Huikai Xie 2006 Electrical Engineering Siimpel Corporation
Anurag Kasyap V.S. Doctorate Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2006 Aerospace Engineering AdaptivEnergy
Jian Liu Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2004 Aerospace Engineering AdaptivEnergy
Jian Liu Doctorate Brian Mann, Mark Sheplak 2006 Aerospace Engineering AdaptivEnergy
Hongwei Qu Doctorate Huikai Xie 2006 Electrical Engineering Oakland University
Todd Schultz Doctorate Mark Sheplak, Lou Cattafesta 2006 Mechanical Engineering The MathWorks
Todd Schultz Master of Science Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2004 Mechanical Engineering
Ye Tian Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2004 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Cornell University
Ye Tian Doctorate 2006 Cornell University
Zheng Yan Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2006 Mechanical Engineering Starkey Laboratories
Quentin Gallas Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2005 Renault
Quentin Gallas Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2003 Aerospace Engineering Renault
Stephen Horowitz Post Doctorate Mark Sheplak, Toshikazu Nishida 2007 Electrical Engineering Miltec
Stephen Horowitz Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida, Mark Sheplak 2005 Electrical Engineering Miltec
Stephen Horowitz Master of Science Mark Sheplak, Toshikazu Nishida 2001 Electrical Engineering Miltec
Jose Mathew Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2002 Aerospace Engineering General Electric
Jose Mathew Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2005 General Electric
Venkat Chandrasekaran Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2004 Analog Devices, Inc.
Kehuey Wu Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 1999 Electrical Engineering Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Corporation
Kehuey Wu Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2004 Electrical Engineering Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Corporation
Xi Li Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2003 Electrical and Computer Engineering Beckman Coulter Inc
Benjamin Bowers Master of Science David Arnold 2009 Electrical and Computer Engineering A&N Corporation
Andrea Pais Master of Science Huikai Xie 2009 Electrical Engineering SB Microsystems
Ying Zhou Master of Science 2009 Electrical Engineering
Sivaraman Masilamani Master of Science David Arnold 2008 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Alina Soderholm Master of Science Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2008 Mechanical Engineering Oregon State University
Xiaoxing Feng Master of Science Huikai Xie 2007 Electrical Engineering
Fares Maarouf Master of Science Huikai Xie 2007 Electrical Engineering
David Johnson Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2006 Electrical and Computer Engineering Clare Controls
Selvi Kadirvel Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2006 Electrical and Computer Engineering University of Florida High-Performance Computing Center
Nidhi Mohta Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2006 Electrical Engineering Intel
MI Huang Master of Science Huikai Xie 2005 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Nicholas Lyn-Sue Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2005 Electrical Engineering Honeywell
Shane Todd Master of Science Huikai Xie 2005 Electrical Engineering University of California, Santa Barbara
Wonjae Chang Master of Science Huikai Xie 2004 Electrical and Computer Engineering North Carolina State University
Anthony Kopa Master of Science Huikai Xie 2004 Electrical Engineering Cornell University
Martin Fraggstedt Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2004 Acoustics KTH
Damian Ricci Master of Science Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2004 Aerospace Engineering NASA/Johnson Space Center
Robert Taylor Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2004 Electrical Engineering Texas Instruments
Johan Wändell Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2004 Acoustics KTH
J Castro-Vazquez Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2003 Mechanical Engineering
Lee Hunt Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2004 Electrical Engineering Prioria
Eleonora Lind Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2004 Mechanical Engineering
Priya Narayanan Master of Science Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2004 Mechanical Engineering University of Maryland at Baltimore County
Fredrik Sydhoff Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2004 Mechanical Engineering
Susana Tuzzo Master of Science Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2004 Mechanical Engineering Harris Corporation
Guiqin Wang Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2004 Electrical Engineering SiWave Corporation
Guiqin Wang Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2004 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering SiWave Corporation
S Gururaj Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2002 Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Jansson Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2002 Mechanical Engineering
R. Koganti Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2002 Mechanical Engineering
Hamed Kourouma Master of Science Mark Sheplak, Toshikazu Nishida 2002 Electrical Engineering
Surya Prasad Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2002 Mechanical Engineering
Hari Rasmi Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2002 Mechanical Engineering
Sunil Bhardwaj Master of Science Mark Sheplak, Toshikazu Nishida 2001 Electrical Engineering Cypress Semiconductor
Maojiao He Master of Science Huikai Xie 2001 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Aravind Pillarisetti Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2001 Mechanical Engineering The MathWorks
Rahul Saini Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2001 Mechanical Engineering
Anthony Cain Master of Science Mark Sheplak, Toshikazu Nishida 1999 Electrical Engineering Air Force Resarch Laboratory
Melih Papila Post Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2003 Aerospace Engineering Sabanci University
Alexander Stoyanov Post Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2006 Chemistry Purdue University
Jiyou Zhang Post Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2007 Chemistry Sichuan University
Yiping Zhu Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2009 Electrical Engineering University of California at Berkeley
Hong Chen Post Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2007 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Xiamen University
Carl Fredrickson Master of Science Z. Hugh Fan 2005 Mechanical Engineering Spirit AeroSystems, Inc.
Brent Lutz Master of Engineering Z. Hugh Fan 2003 Biomedical Engineering Synkera Technologies, Inc.
Champak Das Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2007 Mechanical Engineering SFC Fluidics
Zheng Xia Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan, Mark Sheplak 2008 Mechanical Engineering Arryx Inc.
Qian Mei Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2008 Mechanical Engineering US Genomics
Ruba Khnouf Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2010 Biomedical Engineering Jordan University of Science and Technology
Tiffany Reagan Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2017 Mechanical Engineering Sandia National Laboratories
David Mills Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2014 Mechanical Engineering University of Florida
David Mills Post Doctorate David Arnold 2015 Mechanical Engineering IC2
Drew Wetzel Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2011 Mechanical Engineering Boeing Commercial Airplanes
Drew Wetzel Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2008 Mechanical Engineering Boeing Commercial Airplanes
Ashley Jones Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2017 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Boeing
Miguel Palaviccini Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2013 Aerospace Engineering Sandia National Laboratories
Miguel Palaviccini Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2008 Mechanical Engineering University of Florida
Pan Gu Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2012 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Intel
Vijay Chandrasekharan Post Doctorate Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2011 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Tessera MEMS Technologies, Digital Optics Corporation, Invensense
Vijay Chandrasekharan Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2009 Mechanical Engineering University of Florida
Vijay Chandrasekharan Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2006 Mechanical Engineering University of Florida
Jiping Li Doctorate Huikai Xie 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering
John Rogers Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2016 Electrical Engineering Boeing
Shuo Cheng Doctorate David Arnold 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Stellarray, X-Wave Innovations
Shuo Cheng Post Doctorate David Arnold 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Stellarray, X-Wave Innovations
Shashank Sawant Doctorate David Arnold 2015 Electrical and Computer Engineering Invensense
Hidemi Takahashi Post Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2012 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Viswanath Sankar Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Benjamin George Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2012 Mechanical Engineering Graduate Research Assistant
Ke Liu Post Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2012 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Tai-An Chen Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2012 Mechanical Engineering IC2
Tai-An Chen Post Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2012 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Weian Sheng Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2014 Mechanical Engineering
Amit Gupta Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Benjamin Griffin Master of Science Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2006 Aerospace Engineering Interdisciplinary Consulting Corporation
Benjamin Griffin Doctorate Mark Sheplak, Lou Cattafesta 2009 Mechanical Engineering Sandia National Laboratories
Benjamin Griffin Post Doctorate Mark Sheplak, Lou Cattafesta 2011 Mechanical Engineering Sandia National Laboratories
Jeremy Sells Master of Science David Arnold 2009 Electrical and Computer Engineering Hewlett Packard
Jeremy Sells Doctorate David Arnold 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Hewlett-Packard
Yaxing Zhang Master of Science David Arnold 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Altera Corporation
Sheetal Shetye Master of Science David Arnold 2004 Electrical and Computer Engineering Triquint Semiconductors
Sheetal Shetye Doctorate David Arnold 2009 Electrical and Computer Engineering TriQuint Semiconductors
Jessica Sockwell Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2012 Mechanical Engineering Florida Gateway College
Justin Zito Doctorate David Arnold 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Sheng-Po Fang Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Nikolas Zawodny Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2013 Aerospace Engineering
Adam Edstrand Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2012 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Mehmet Baykan Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2012 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Chris Bahr Post Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2011 Aerospace Engineering NASA Langley Research Center
Chris Bahr Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2010 Aerospace Engineering NASA Langley Research Center
Chris Bahr Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2005 Aerospace Engineering NASA Langley Research Center
Raphael Puzio Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2012 Electrical and Computer Engineering Texas Instuments
Antonio Acosta Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2012 Electrical and Computer Engineering Texas Instuments
Erin Patrick Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2010 Electrical Engineering University of Florida
Dylan Alexander Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2010 Aerospace Engineering AeroTEC
Fei Liu Doctorate Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2007 Aerospace Engineering University of Florida, Ford Motor Company
Alex Phipps Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2010 Electrical Engineering SPAWAR
Sean Samuelson Doctorate Huikai Xie 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering Northrop Grumman
Raj Natarajan Master of Science David Arnold 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Qualcomm
Kiri Hamaker Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2014 Mechanical Engineering
Casey Barnard Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2017 Mechanical Engineering Sandia National Laboratories
Yuan Rao Doctorate David Arnold 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering Texas Instruments
Mehdi Mortazavi Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2016 Mechanical Engineering
Nicolas Garraud Doctorate David Arnold 2018 Electrical and Computer Engineering CEA, France
Hyunwoo Park Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2012 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
John Griffin Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2014 Mechanical Engineering Sandia
Abhinav Pandey Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel Corporation
Matias Oyarzun Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2008 Mechanical Engineering GE Aviation
Chun-Wei Wang Post Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2017 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Jingjing Sun Doctorate Huikai Xie 2012 Electrical and Computer Engineering Bloomberg
Wenjun Liao Master of Science Huikai Xie 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Hongzhi Sun Doctorate Huikai Xie 2012 Electrical and Computer Engineering MEMSIC
Victor Farm-Guoo Tseng Doctorate Huikai Xie 2015 Electrical and Computer Engineering
PitFee Jao Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2014 Electrical Engineering
Xiaoyu Cheng Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2013 Electrical Engineering
Christopher Cassano Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2015 Mechanical Engineering
Lin Liu Doctorate Huikai Xie 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering Calient
Cheolbok Kim Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2014 Electrical Engineering
David Senior Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2012 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Jason June Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2017 Aerospace Engineering NASA Langley Research Center
Sagnik Pal Doctorate Huikai Xie 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Knowles
William Patterson Doctorate David Arnold 2015 Electrical and Computer Engineering Sandia National Labs
Jungkwun Kim Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2010 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Shih-Ming Tsai Master of Science Z. Hugh Fan 2014 Mechanical Engineering
Kyoung Tae Kim Post Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2015 Electrical and Computer Engineering University of Washington
Derek Dussault Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2013 Aerospace Engineering
Mohammad Takmeel Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2016 Materials Science Global Foundries
David Ololade Oniku Doctorate David Arnold 2015 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Vinod Challa Post Doctorate David Arnold 2012 Mechanical Engineering Oscilla Power
Daniel Blood Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2014 Mechanical Engineering Valparaiso University
Shancy Augustine Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan, Toshikazu Nishida 2014 Electrical and Computer Engineering St. Joseph's College of Engineering and Technology
Uma Aghoram Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2010 Electrical Engineering Texas Instruments
Srivatsan Parthasarathy Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2012 Electrical Engineering Intel
Andrew Koehler Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Naval Research Laboratory
Min Chu Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Texas Instuments
Karthik Pitchaimani Master of Science Z. Hugh Fan 2009 Mechanical Engineering GE Healthcare
Rasool Nasr Isfahani Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2014 Mechanical Engineering Dais Analytic
Aneesh Koka Venkata Doctorate Henry Sodano 2014 Mechanical Engineering Lam Research
Zhi Zhou Doctorate Henry Sodano 2014 Materials Science and Engineering Sonavation
Pratyusha Karri Master of Science Roozbeh Tabrizian 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Xiaoyang Zhang Doctorate Huikai Xie 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering Goertek
Haixiong Tang Doctorate Henry Sodano 2013 Materials Science and Engineering Powdermet, Inc.
Gregory Ehlert Doctorate Henry Sodano 2012 Mechanical Engineering US Air Force Research Laboratory - Materials and Manufacturing, Wright Patterson Air Force Base
Can Duan Doctorate Huikai Xie 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering Texas Instruments
Kirsten Jackson Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2015 Biomedical Engineering POC Medical Systems
Erkang Wang Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2015 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Mohammad Malakooti Doctorate Henry Sodano 2015 Mechanical Engineering University of Michigan
Mengdi Sun Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering University of Central Florida
Vedavyas Sivakumar Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Christopher Bowland Doctorate Henry Sodano 2016 Materials Science and Engineering Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Brendan Patterson Doctorate Henry Sodano 2016 Materials Science and Engineering University of Michigan
Kelly McEachern Master of Science David Arnold 2014 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Patrick Lomenzo Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering Northrop Grumman
Fahad Ali Usmani Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Yunseon Heo Doctorate Henry Sodano 2015 Mechanical Engineering
Xiao Wen Doctorate David Arnold 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Kangfu Chen Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2019 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Xiangjun Zheng Post Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2014 Mechanical Engineering
Onkar Bhende Master of Engineering Y.K. Yoon 2010 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Bin Qi Post Doctorate David Arnold 2015 Chemistry
Abhilash Paneri Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2015 Mechanical Engineering Intel
Varun Khandelwal Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering Sandisk
Alexandra Garraud Post Doctorate David Arnold 2015 Electrical Engineering University of Florida
Arian Rahimi Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Seth Goldberg Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering Bosch
Zhipeng Dong Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Jianyi Gao Master of Engineering Y.K. Yoon 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Pablo Dopico Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2020 Biomedical Engineering
Paritosh Rustogi Doctorate Jack Judy 2022 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Hyun-Sik Hwang Doctorate Henry Sodano 2017 Materials Science and Engineering University of Michigan
Camilo Vélez Cuervo Post Doctorate David Arnold 2018 Electrical and Computer Engineering Carnegie Mellon University
Camilo Vélez Cuervo Doctorate David Arnold 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering UF
David Horner Master of Science Saeed Moghaddam 2014 Mechanical Engineering
Abdolreza Fazeli Post Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2018 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering University of Florida, Applied Materials
Abdolreza Fazeli Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2016 Mechanical Engineering University of Florida, Applied Materials
Travis Hu Post Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2014 Mechanical Engineering
Wei Wang Doctorate Huikai Xie 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering Huawei Company
Jinweng Tao Master of Engineering Y.K. Yoon 2014 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Chang Peng Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2018 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Todd Schumann Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2019 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Sajjad Bigham Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2016 Mechanical Engineering Michigan Technological University
Mengyuan Li Doctorate Huikai Xie 2018 Electronic Engineering Beijing Institute of Technology
Paul Chojecki Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2022 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Jonathan Liu Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2015 Materials Science and Engineering TSMC
Reid Shaeffer Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2016 Mechanical Engineering
Yunpeng Zhao Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering University of Florida
Seahee Hwangbo Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2019 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Justin Kiehne Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2016 Mechanical Engineering Agilis Engineering
Saitej Ravi Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2016 Mechanical Engineering Intel
Robin Carroll Doctorate David Arnold, Mark Sheplak 2016 Mechanical Engineering Pall Aerospace
Xueping Yi Master of Engineering Y.K. Yoon 2015 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Austin Vera Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2024 Mechanical Engineering
Zachary Taylor Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering University of Florida
Connor Smith Doctorate David Arnold 2021 Electrical and Computer Engineering US Naval Academy
Bruce Yang Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2017 Biomedical Engineering Columbia University
Fengtian Han Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering Tsinghua University
Daniel Alabi Master of Science David Arnold 2018 Electrical and Computer Engineering University of Florida
Haocheng Zhou Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2020 Mechanical Engineering
Brett Freidkes Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2021 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering IC2
Yu-Jing Chen Master of Engineering Y.K. Yoon 2015 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Meisam Habibimatin Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2021 Mechanical Engineering
Chen Li Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2021 Mechanical Engineering
Chen Li Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2022 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Utkarsh Ahuja Master of Science Saeed Moghaddam 2018 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Vidhi Desai Post Doctorate Jack Judy 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering Systems Engineer at Abbott Laboratories
Richard Rode Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2021 Mechanical Engineering Intel
Devesh Chugh Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2017 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Intel
Sruthi Natt Master of Science Jack Judy 2017 Biomedical Engineering Electrochemistry lab associate at Nanopec Inc.
Alessandra Gallastegui Master of Science Roozbeh Tabrizian 2016 Mechanical Engineering
Bumkyung Jo Master of Science Roozbeh Tabrizian 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Pracheetee Joag Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Yuzheng Wang Doctorate David Arnold 2021 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Beatriz Jimenez Master of Science David Arnold 2020 Electrical and Computer Engineering L3 Harris
Tao Liu Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering Chengdu University of Information and Technology
Michael Schmid Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2018 Mechanical Engineering
Xiang Cheng Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering Xiamen University
Keisha Castillo-Torres Doctorate David Arnold 2020 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Keisha Castillo-Torres Post Doctorate David Arnold 2021 Electrical and Computer Engineering US Patent and Trademark Office
Le Guan Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2018 Electrical Engineering Dalian University of Technology
Xiaohong Chen Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2018 Electronic Engineering Xiamen University
Yanping Chen Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2018 Electronic Engineering Xiamen University
Zane Forrester Bachelor of Engineering Toshikazu Nishida 2021 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Yunkai Bai Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2019 Electronic Engineering University of Florida
Liangliang Yang Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2018 Electronic Engineering Zhejiang Sci-Tech University
Carlos Manzanas Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2022 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Zhi Li Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2019 Electronic Engineering Beijing, China
Shayla Breedlove Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2022 ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING
Tsung-Ying Tsai Master of Science Saeed Moghaddam 2018 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Luyao Wang Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2018 Biomedical/Electrical Engineering Soochow University
Dennis Parnell Jr. Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2021 Mechanical Engineering
Manish Godara Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2018 Chemical Engineering Micron Technology, Inc.
Joseph Samman Master of Science David Arnold 2021 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Yizhou Chao Master of Science Huikai Xie 2019 Chemical Engineering Shanghai, China
Sushant Rassay Doctorate Roozbeh Tabrizian 2022 ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING
Abdul Halim Miah Post Doctorate David Arnold 2021 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Spencer Smith Master of Science David Arnold 2022 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Xu-Qian Zheng Post Doctorate Roozbeh Tabrizian 2022 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Adrian Rendon-Hernandez Post Doctorate David Arnold 2021 Electrical and Computer Engineering Schneider Electric
Evan Anguish Doctorate Jennifer Andrew 2024 Materials Science and Engineering
Giovanni Martinez Master of Science Y.K. Yoon 2021 Electical and Computer Engineering
Thomas Shaffer Bachelor of Engineering David Arnold 2021 TBD
Sripriya Nannu Shankar Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2020 TBH
Chiao-Han Kuo Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2022 ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING
Leili Hayati Post Doctorate David Arnold 2022 Electrical and Computer Engineering Western Digital
Catalina Morrison Bachelor of Engineering David Arnold 2022 Biomedical Engineering
Prithviraj Pachal Master of Science Philip Feng 2022 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Joshua Fernandez Bachelor of Engineering Z. Hugh Fan 2023 Biomedical Engineering
Lianan Armil Bachelor of Engineering David Arnold 2023 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Xin Hai Bachelor of Engineering Z. Hugh Fan 2022 Mechanical Engineering
Brant Norris Bachelor of Engineering Philip Feng 2022 Computer Engineering
Prady Niraula Bachelor of Engineering Philip Feng 2022 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Elizabeth Lee Bachelor of Science David Arnold 2023 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Amrita Maitra Master of Science Philip Feng 2022 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Faith Freeman Bachelor of Science David Arnold 2023 Electrical Engineering
Trinidad Grinspan Bachelor of Science David Arnold 2023 Electrical Engineering
Dunzhi Zhou Master of Science Philip Feng 2021 Electrical and Computer Engineering