Alumni

Primary tabs

Degree Advisor Graduation year Program of study Affiliation
Brian Homeijer Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2008 Mechanical Engineering Hewlett-Packard
Erin Patrick Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2010 Electrical Engineering University of Florida
Janhavi Agashe Doctorate David Arnold 2009 Electrical and Computer Engineering Apple, Tesla
Viswanath Sankar Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Sajjad Bigham Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2016 Mechanical Engineering Michigan Technological University
Brendan Patterson Doctorate Henry Sodano 2016 Materials Science and Engineering University of Michigan
Richard Rode Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2021 Mechanical Engineering Intel
Karthik Kadirvel Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2007 Electrical Engineering Texas Instruments
Deyou Fang Doctorate Huikai Xie 2006 Electrical Engineering Freescale Semiconductor Corporation
Younsung Choi Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2008 Electrical Engineering Texas Instruments
Antonio Acosta Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2012 Electrical and Computer Engineering Texas Instuments
Miguel Palaviccini Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2013 Aerospace Engineering Sandia National Laboratories
Shuo Cheng Doctorate David Arnold 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Stellarray, X-Wave Innovations
Amit Gupta Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Hyun-Sik Hwang Doctorate Henry Sodano 2017 Materials Science and Engineering University of Michigan
Austin Vera Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2024 Mechanical Engineering
Ji-Song Lim Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2007 Electrical Engineering Information and Communications University (ICU)
Uma Aghoram Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2010 Electrical Engineering Texas Instruments
Victor Farm-Guoo Tseng Doctorate Huikai Xie 2015 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Robin Carroll Doctorate David Arnold, Mark Sheplak 2016 Mechanical Engineering Pall Aerospace
Casey Barnard Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2017 Mechanical Engineering Sandia National Laboratories
Kirsten Jackson Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2015 Biomedical Engineering POC Medical Systems
Mengyuan Li Doctorate Huikai Xie 2018 Electronic Engineering Beijing Institute of Technology
Haocheng Zhou Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2020 Mechanical Engineering
Evan Anguish Doctorate Jennifer Andrew 2024 Materials Science and Engineering
Qi Song Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2007 John Deere
Drew Wetzel Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2011 Mechanical Engineering Boeing Commercial Airplanes
Benjamin Griffin Doctorate Mark Sheplak, Lou Cattafesta 2009 Mechanical Engineering Sandia National Laboratories
Brandon Bertolucci Doctorate Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2012 Aerospace Engineering The Boeing Company
Xiaoyang Zhang Doctorate Huikai Xie 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering Goertek
Tiffany Reagan Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2017 Mechanical Engineering Sandia National Laboratories
Pan Gu Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2012 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Intel
Ryan Holman Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2006 Aerospace Engineering Lockheed Martin
Fei Liu Doctorate Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2007 Aerospace Engineering University of Florida, Ford Motor Company
Min Chu Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Texas Instuments
David Senior Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2012 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Daniel Blood Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2014 Mechanical Engineering Valparaiso University
Tai-An Chen Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2012 Mechanical Engineering IC2
Reid Shaeffer Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2016 Mechanical Engineering
John Rogers Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2016 Electrical Engineering Boeing
Chang Peng Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2018 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Ankur Jain Doctorate Huikai Xie 2006 Electrical Engineering Siimpel Corporation
Todd Schultz Doctorate Mark Sheplak, Lou Cattafesta 2006 Mechanical Engineering The MathWorks
Andrew Koehler Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Naval Research Laboratory
John Griffin Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2014 Mechanical Engineering Sandia
Aneesh Koka Venkata Doctorate Henry Sodano 2014 Mechanical Engineering Lam Research
Jiping Li Doctorate Huikai Xie 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Can Duan Doctorate Huikai Xie 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering Texas Instruments
Mehdi Mortazavi Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2016 Mechanical Engineering
Jason June Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2017 Aerospace Engineering NASA Langley Research Center
Anurag Kasyap V.S. Doctorate Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2006 Aerospace Engineering AdaptivEnergy
Chris Bahr Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2010 Aerospace Engineering NASA Langley Research Center
Stephen Horowitz Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida, Mark Sheplak 2005 Electrical Engineering Miltec
Hyunwoo Park Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2012 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Yuan Rao Doctorate David Arnold 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering Texas Instruments
Patrick Lomenzo Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering Northrop Grumman
Meisam Habibimatin Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2021 Mechanical Engineering
Hongwei Qu Doctorate Huikai Xie 2006 Electrical Engineering Oakland University
David Martin Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida, Mark Sheplak 2007 Electrical and Computer Engineering Avago Technologies
Mehmet Baykan Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2012 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Justin Zito Doctorate David Arnold 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Weian Sheng Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2014 Mechanical Engineering
Christopher Cassano Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2015 Mechanical Engineering
Shashank Sawant Doctorate David Arnold 2015 Electrical and Computer Engineering Invensense
Keisha Castillo-Torres Doctorate David Arnold 2020 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Chen Li Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2021 Mechanical Engineering
Chen Li Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2022 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Ye Tian Doctorate 2006 Cornell University
Champak Das Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2007 Mechanical Engineering SFC Fluidics
Zheng Xia Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan, Mark Sheplak 2008 Mechanical Engineering Arryx Inc.
Srivatsan Parthasarathy Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2012 Electrical Engineering Intel
Sean Samuelson Doctorate Huikai Xie 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering Northrop Grumman
Kiri Hamaker Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2014 Mechanical Engineering
David Ololade Oniku Doctorate David Arnold 2015 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Abhilash Paneri Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2015 Mechanical Engineering Intel
Sheng-Po Fang Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Paul Chojecki Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2022 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Zheng Yan Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2006 Mechanical Engineering Starkey Laboratories
Qian Mei Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2008 Mechanical Engineering US Genomics
Yawei Li Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2008 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Kavlico Corporation
Xi Li Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2003 Electrical and Computer Engineering Beckman Coulter Inc
William Patterson Doctorate David Arnold 2015 Electrical and Computer Engineering Sandia National Labs
Saitej Ravi Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2016 Mechanical Engineering Intel
Wei Wang Doctorate Huikai Xie 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering Huawei Company
Devesh Chugh Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2017 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Intel
Nicolas Garraud Doctorate David Arnold 2018 Electrical and Computer Engineering CEA, France
Chiao-Han Kuo Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2022 ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING
Quentin Gallas Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2005 Renault
Ruba Khnouf Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2010 Biomedical Engineering Jordan University of Science and Technology
Israel Boniche Doctorate David Arnold 2010 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Jian Liu Doctorate Brian Mann, Mark Sheplak 2006 Aerospace Engineering AdaptivEnergy
Sagnik Pal Doctorate Huikai Xie 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Knowles
Nikolas Zawodny Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2013 Aerospace Engineering
Yunseon Heo Doctorate Henry Sodano 2015 Mechanical Engineering
Mohammad Takmeel Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2016 Materials Science Global Foundries
Seahee Hwangbo Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2019 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Yuzheng Wang Doctorate David Arnold 2021 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Jose Mathew Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2005 General Electric
Matt Williams Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2011 Mechanical Engineering Sandia National Laboratories
Jingjing Sun Doctorate Huikai Xie 2012 Electrical and Computer Engineering Bloomberg
PitFee Jao Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2014 Electrical Engineering
Mohammad Malakooti Doctorate Henry Sodano 2015 Mechanical Engineering University of Michigan
David Mills Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2014 Mechanical Engineering University of Florida
Xiao Wen Doctorate David Arnold 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Todd Schumann Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2019 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Connor Smith Doctorate David Arnold 2021 Electrical and Computer Engineering US Naval Academy
Sushant Rassay Doctorate Roozbeh Tabrizian 2022 ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING
Doctorate Huikai Xie 2010 Electrical Engineering Qualcomm
Venkat Chandrasekaran Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2004 Analog Devices, Inc.
Christopher Meyer Doctorate David Arnold 2012 Electrical and Computer Engineering U.S. Army Research Laboratory
Hongzhi Sun Doctorate Huikai Xie 2012 Electrical and Computer Engineering MEMSIC
Zhi Zhou Doctorate Henry Sodano 2014 Materials Science and Engineering Sonavation
Camilo Vélez Cuervo Doctorate David Arnold 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering UF
Kangfu Chen Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2019 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Carlos Manzanas Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2022 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Shayla Breedlove Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2022 ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING
Doctorate David Arnold 2010 Materials Science IBM Watson Research Center
Kehuey Wu Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2004 Electrical Engineering Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Corporation
Vijay Chandrasekharan Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2009 Mechanical Engineering University of Florida
Lin Liu Doctorate Huikai Xie 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering Calient
Xiaoyu Cheng Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2013 Electrical Engineering
Haixiong Tang Doctorate Henry Sodano 2013 Materials Science and Engineering Powdermet, Inc.
Shancy Augustine Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan, Toshikazu Nishida 2014 Electrical and Computer Engineering St. Joseph's College of Engineering and Technology
Ashley Jones Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2017 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Boeing
Michael Schmid Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2018 Mechanical Engineering
Pablo Dopico Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2020 Biomedical Engineering
Kemiao Jia Doctorate Huikai Xie 2009 Electrical Engineering Freescale
Alex Phipps Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2010 Electrical Engineering SPAWAR
Jeremy Sells Doctorate David Arnold 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Hewlett-Packard
Sheetal Shetye Doctorate David Arnold 2009 Electrical and Computer Engineering TriQuint Semiconductors
Robert Dieme Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2009 Electrical Engineering Post-doctoral researcher, Univ. of Florida
Cheolbok Kim Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2014 Electrical Engineering
Arian Rahimi Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Christopher Bowland Doctorate Henry Sodano 2016 Materials Science and Engineering Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Sripriya Nannu Shankar Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2020 TBH
Paritosh Rustogi Doctorate Jack Judy 2022 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Lei Wu Doctorate Huikai Xie 2009 Electrical Engineering WiOptix Inc.
Gregory Ehlert Doctorate Henry Sodano 2012 Mechanical Engineering US Air Force Research Laboratory - Materials and Manufacturing, Wright Patterson Air Force Base
Jessica Meloy Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2012 Electrical Engineering The Boeing Company
Rasool Nasr Isfahani Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2014 Mechanical Engineering Dais Analytic
Jungkwun Kim Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2010 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Abdolreza Fazeli Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2016 Mechanical Engineering University of Florida, Applied Materials
Brett Freidkes Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2021 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering IC2
Andrea Pais Master of Science Huikai Xie 2009 Electrical Engineering SB Microsystems
Deyou Fang Master of Science Huikai Xie 2003 Electrical Engineering Freescale
S Gururaj Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2002 Mechanical Engineering
Kehuey Wu Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 1999 Electrical Engineering Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Corporation
Abhinav Pandey Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel Corporation
Jessica Sockwell Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2012 Mechanical Engineering Florida Gateway College
David Horner Master of Science Saeed Moghaddam 2014 Mechanical Engineering
Pratyusha Karri Master of Science Roozbeh Tabrizian 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Ying Zhou Master of Science 2009 Electrical Engineering
Ankur Jain Master of Science Huikai Xie 2002 Electrical and Computer Engineering Siimpel Corporation
Benjamin Griffin Master of Science Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2006 Aerospace Engineering Interdisciplinary Consulting Corporation
David Johnson Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2006 Electrical and Computer Engineering Clare Controls
Alessandra Gallastegui Master of Science Roozbeh Tabrizian 2016 Mechanical Engineering
Dennis Parnell Jr. Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2021 Mechanical Engineering
Fares Maarouf Master of Science Huikai Xie 2007 Electrical Engineering
Xiaoxing Feng Master of Science Huikai Xie 2007 Electrical Engineering
Daniel Jansson Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2002 Mechanical Engineering
Raphael Puzio Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2012 Electrical and Computer Engineering Texas Instuments
Miguel Palaviccini Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2008 Mechanical Engineering University of Florida
Jeremy Sells Master of Science David Arnold 2009 Electrical and Computer Engineering Hewlett Packard
Seth Goldberg Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering Bosch
Amrita Maitra Master of Science Philip Feng 2022 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Selvi Kadirvel Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2006 Electrical and Computer Engineering University of Florida High-Performance Computing Center
Ye Tian Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2004 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Cornell University
Karthik Kadirvel Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2002 Electrical and Computer Engineering Texas Instruments
Varun Khandelwal Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering Sandisk
Dunzhi Zhou Master of Science Philip Feng 2021 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Nidhi Mohta Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2006 Electrical Engineering Intel
Ryan Holman Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2004 Aerospace Engineering Lockheed Martin
R. Koganti Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2002 Mechanical Engineering
Carl Fredrickson Master of Science Z. Hugh Fan 2005 Mechanical Engineering Spirit AeroSystems, Inc.
Drew Wetzel Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2008 Mechanical Engineering Boeing Commercial Airplanes
Yizhou Chao Master of Science Huikai Xie 2019 Chemical Engineering Shanghai, China
Prithviraj Pachal Master of Science Philip Feng 2022 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Brian Homeijer Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2005 Aerospace Engineering Hewlett-Packard
Lee Hunt Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2004 Electrical Engineering Prioria
Hamed Kourouma Master of Science Mark Sheplak, Toshikazu Nishida 2002 Electrical Engineering
Utkarsh Ahuja Master of Science Saeed Moghaddam 2018 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
MI Huang Master of Science Huikai Xie 2005 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Yawei Li Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2004 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Kavlico Corporation
Jose Mathew Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2002 Aerospace Engineering General Electric
Kelly McEachern Master of Science David Arnold 2014 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Wenjun Liao Master of Science Huikai Xie 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Tsung-Ying Tsai Master of Science Saeed Moghaddam 2018 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Nicholas Lyn-Sue Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2005 Electrical Engineering Honeywell
Eleonora Lind Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2004 Mechanical Engineering
Surya Prasad Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2002 Mechanical Engineering
Chris Bahr Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2005 Aerospace Engineering NASA Langley Research Center
Pracheetee Joag Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Shane Todd Master of Science Huikai Xie 2005 Electrical Engineering University of California, Santa Barbara
Jian Liu Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2004 Aerospace Engineering AdaptivEnergy
Hari Rasmi Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2002 Mechanical Engineering
Sivaraman Masilamani Master of Science David Arnold 2008 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Daniel Alabi Master of Science David Arnold 2018 Electrical and Computer Engineering University of Florida
Beatriz Jimenez Master of Science David Arnold 2020 Electrical and Computer Engineering L3 Harris
Spencer Smith Master of Science David Arnold 2022 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Wonjae Chang Master of Science Huikai Xie 2004 Electrical and Computer Engineering North Carolina State University
Priya Narayanan Master of Science Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2004 Mechanical Engineering University of Maryland at Baltimore County
David Arnold Master of Science Mark Sheplak, Toshikazu Nishida 2001 Electrical Engineering University of Florida
Shih-Ming Tsai Master of Science Z. Hugh Fan 2014 Mechanical Engineering
Anthony Kopa Master of Science Huikai Xie 2004 Electrical Engineering Cornell University
Todd Schultz Master of Science Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2004 Mechanical Engineering
Sunil Bhardwaj Master of Science Mark Sheplak, Toshikazu Nishida 2001 Electrical Engineering Cypress Semiconductor
Adam Edstrand Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2012 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Martin Fraggstedt Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2004 Acoustics KTH
Fredrik Sydhoff Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2004 Mechanical Engineering
Maojiao He Master of Science Huikai Xie 2001 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Alina Soderholm Master of Science Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2008 Mechanical Engineering Oregon State University
Sheetal Shetye Master of Science David Arnold 2004 Electrical and Computer Engineering Triquint Semiconductors
Dylan Alexander Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2010 Aerospace Engineering AeroTEC
Damian Ricci Master of Science Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2004 Aerospace Engineering NASA/Johnson Space Center
Susana Tuzzo Master of Science Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2004 Mechanical Engineering Harris Corporation
Stephen Horowitz Master of Science Mark Sheplak, Toshikazu Nishida 2001 Electrical Engineering Miltec
Matt Williams Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2008 Mechanical Engineering University of Florida
Israel Boniche Master of Science David Arnold 2005 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Karthik Pitchaimani Master of Science Z. Hugh Fan 2009 Mechanical Engineering GE Healthcare
Derek Dussault Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2013 Aerospace Engineering
Matias Oyarzun Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2008 Mechanical Engineering GE Aviation
Qi Song Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2004 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering John Deere
Guiqin Wang Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2004 Electrical Engineering SiWave Corporation
Aravind Pillarisetti Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2001 Mechanical Engineering The MathWorks
Benjamin Bowers Master of Science David Arnold 2009 Electrical and Computer Engineering A&N Corporation
Robert Taylor Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2004 Electrical Engineering Texas Instruments
Yaxing Zhang Master of Science David Arnold 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Altera Corporation
Justin Kiehne Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2016 Mechanical Engineering Agilis Engineering
Giovanni Martinez Master of Science Y.K. Yoon 2021 Electical and Computer Engineering
Johan Wändell Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2004 Acoustics KTH
Guiqin Wang Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2004 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering SiWave Corporation
Rahul Saini Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2001 Mechanical Engineering
Raj Natarajan Master of Science David Arnold 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Qualcomm
Jonathan Liu Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2015 Materials Science and Engineering TSMC
Joseph Samman Master of Science David Arnold 2021 Electrical and Computer Engineering
J Castro-Vazquez Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2003 Mechanical Engineering
Quentin Gallas Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2003 Aerospace Engineering Renault
Anthony Cain Master of Science Mark Sheplak, Toshikazu Nishida 1999 Electrical Engineering Air Force Resarch Laboratory
Vijay Chandrasekharan Master of Science Mark Sheplak 2006 Mechanical Engineering University of Florida
Robert Dieme Master of Science Toshikazu Nishida 2005 Electrical Engineering University of Florida
Benjamin George Master of Science Lou Cattafesta 2012 Mechanical Engineering Graduate Research Assistant
Bumkyung Jo Master of Science Roozbeh Tabrizian 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Sruthi Natt Master of Science Jack Judy 2017 Biomedical Engineering Electrochemistry lab associate at Nanopec Inc.
Onkar Bhende Master of Engineering Y.K. Yoon 2010 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Yu-Jing Chen Master of Engineering Y.K. Yoon 2015 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Jianyi Gao Master of Engineering Y.K. Yoon 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Erkang Wang Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2015 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Jinweng Tao Master of Engineering Y.K. Yoon 2014 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Yunkai Bai Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2019 Electronic Engineering University of Florida
Fahad Ali Usmani Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Xueping Yi Master of Engineering Y.K. Yoon 2015 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Manish Godara Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2018 Chemical Engineering Micron Technology, Inc.
Zhi Li Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2019 Electronic Engineering Beijing, China
Brent Lutz Master of Engineering Z. Hugh Fan 2003 Biomedical Engineering Synkera Technologies, Inc.
Zhipeng Dong Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2013 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Vedavyas Sivakumar Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Mengdi Sun Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering University of Central Florida
Yunpeng Zhao Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering University of Florida
Zachary Taylor Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering University of Florida
Lei Wu Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2007 Electrical Engineering WiOptix Inc.
Bruce Yang Master of Engineering Huikai Xie 2017 Biomedical Engineering Columbia University
Yawei Li Master of Engineering Mark Sheplak 2006 Electrical Engineering Kavlico Corporation
Vinod Challa Post Doctorate David Arnold 2012 Mechanical Engineering Oscilla Power
Luyao Wang Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2018 Biomedical/Electrical Engineering Soochow University
Stephen Horowitz Post Doctorate Mark Sheplak, Toshikazu Nishida 2007 Electrical Engineering Miltec
Travis Hu Post Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2014 Mechanical Engineering
Liangliang Yang Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2018 Electronic Engineering Zhejiang Sci-Tech University
Melih Papila Post Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2003 Aerospace Engineering Sabanci University
Vijay Chandrasekharan Post Doctorate Lou Cattafesta, Mark Sheplak 2011 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Tessera MEMS Technologies, Digital Optics Corporation, Invensense
Alexander Stoyanov Post Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2006 Chemistry Purdue University
Ke Liu Post Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2012 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Shuo Cheng Post Doctorate David Arnold 2011 Electrical and Computer Engineering Stellarray, X-Wave Innovations
Abdul Halim Miah Post Doctorate David Arnold 2021 Electrical and Computer Engineering Intel
Adrian Rendon-Hernandez Post Doctorate David Arnold 2021 Electrical and Computer Engineering Schneider Electric
Yiping Zhu Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2009 Electrical Engineering University of California at Berkeley
Chris Bahr Post Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2011 Aerospace Engineering NASA Langley Research Center
Tai-An Chen Post Doctorate Mark Sheplak 2012 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Leili Hayati Post Doctorate David Arnold 2022 Electrical and Computer Engineering Western Digital
Jiyou Zhang Post Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2007 Chemistry Sichuan University
Xiangjun Zheng Post Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2014 Mechanical Engineering
Xiang Cheng Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering Xiamen University
Chun-Wei Wang Post Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2017 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Fengtian Han Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering Tsinghua University
Kyoung Tae Kim Post Doctorate Y.K. Yoon 2015 Electrical and Computer Engineering University of Washington
Camilo Vélez Cuervo Post Doctorate David Arnold 2018 Electrical and Computer Engineering Carnegie Mellon University
Bin Qi Post Doctorate David Arnold 2015 Chemistry
Tao Liu Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2017 Electrical and Computer Engineering Chengdu University of Information and Technology
Hidemi Takahashi Post Doctorate Lou Cattafesta 2012 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Robert Dieme Post Doctorate Toshikazu Nishida 2014 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Keisha Castillo-Torres Post Doctorate David Arnold 2021 Electrical and Computer Engineering US Patent and Trademark Office
Alexandra Garraud Post Doctorate David Arnold 2015 Electrical Engineering University of Florida
Abdolreza Fazeli Post Doctorate Saeed Moghaddam 2018 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering University of Florida, Applied Materials
Xu-Qian Zheng Post Doctorate Roozbeh Tabrizian 2022 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Benjamin Griffin Post Doctorate Mark Sheplak, Lou Cattafesta 2011 Mechanical Engineering Sandia National Laboratories
David Mills Post Doctorate David Arnold 2015 Mechanical Engineering IC2
Xiaohong Chen Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2018 Electronic Engineering Xiamen University
Vidhi Desai Post Doctorate Jack Judy 2016 Electrical and Computer Engineering Systems Engineer at Abbott Laboratories
Yanping Chen Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2018 Electronic Engineering Xiamen University
Hong Chen Post Doctorate Z. Hugh Fan 2007 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Xiamen University
Le Guan Post Doctorate Huikai Xie 2018 Electrical Engineering Dalian University of Technology
Trinidad Grinspan Bachelor of Science David Arnold 2023 Electrical Engineering
Elizabeth Lee Bachelor of Science David Arnold 2023 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Faith Freeman Bachelor of Science David Arnold 2023 Electrical Engineering
Xin Hai Bachelor of Engineering Z. Hugh Fan 2022 Mechanical Engineering
Brant Norris Bachelor of Engineering Philip Feng 2022 Computer Engineering
Prady Niraula Bachelor of Engineering Philip Feng 2022 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Thomas Shaffer Bachelor of Engineering David Arnold 2021 TBD
Catalina Morrison Bachelor of Engineering David Arnold 2022 Biomedical Engineering
Lianan Armil Bachelor of Engineering David Arnold 2023 Electrical and Computer Engineering
Zane Forrester Bachelor of Engineering Toshikazu Nishida 2021 Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Joshua Fernandez Bachelor of Engineering Z. Hugh Fan 2023 Biomedical Engineering